Princeton University

School of Engineering & Applied Science

Fall 2016

Course Title Instructor Days/Times Room
ELE 206 Contemporary Logic Design Malik TTh 01:30 PM-02:50 PM Friend Cen 101
ELE 208A Electronic and Photonic Devices Gmachl MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Friend Cen 008
ELE 208B Electronic and Photonic Devices Gmachl MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Friend Cen 008
ELE 297 Sophomore Independent Work Prucnal 01:00 AM-01:00 AM N/A
ELE 301 Designing Real Systems Wysocki TTh 01:30 PM-02:50 PM Robertson 016
ELE 341 Solid-State Devices Rand TTh 03:00 PM-04:20 PM Friend Cen 109
ELE 375 Computer Architecture and Organization Martonosi MW 01:30 PM-02:50 PM Aaron Burr 219
ELE 381 Networks: Friends, Money and Bytes Andrews MW 03:00 PM-04:20 PM Computer S 104
ELE 396 Introduction to Quantum Computing Houck MW 11:00 AM-12:20 PM Computer S 105
ELE 397 Junior Independent Work Prucnal 01:00 AM-01:00 AM N/A
ELE 432 Information Security Feamster MW 11:00 AM-12:20 PM Architectu N101
ELE 441 Solid-State Physics I Shayegan MWF 11:00 AM-12:20 PM Engineerin B205
ELE 452 Biomedical Imaging Fleischer TTh 11:00 AM-12:20 PM Sherrerd H 101
ELE 453 Optical Electronics Hodges MW 07:30 PM-08:50 PM Engineerin D221
ELE 462 Design of Very Large-Scale Integrated (VLSI) Systems Verma TTh 11:00 AM-12:20 PM Friend Cen 004
ELE 470 Smartphone Security and Architecture Lee MW 03:00 PM-04:20 PM CANCELLED
ELE 475 Computer Architecture Wentzlaff MW 01:30 PM-02:50 PM Friend Cen 009
ELE 477 Kernel-Based Machine Learning Kung MW 03:00 PM-04:20 PM Friend Cen 003
ELE 491 High-Tech Entrepreneurship Kuenne TTh 01:30 PM-02:50 PM Friend Cen 008
ELE 497 Senior Independent Work Prucnal 01:00 AM-01:00 AM N/A
ELE 511 Quantum Mechanics with Applications Lyon TTh 09:00 AM-10:20 AM Engineerin B205
ELE 514 Extramural Research Internship Ramadge 01:00 AM-01:00 AM N/A
ELE 516 Automated Reasoning about Software Gupta MW 01:30 PM-02:50 PM Friend Cen 004
ELE 518 Selected Topics in Computer Engineering and Information Sciences and Systems Ramadge F 11:00 AM-12:20 PM Engineerin E225
ELE 519 Selected Topics in Solid-State Electronics: Advanced Topics in Electronic and Optoelectronci Materials and Devices Rand MW 01:00 PM-02:20 PM Engineerin J201
ELE 525 Random Processes in Information Systems Kobayashi MW 11:00 AM-12:20 PM CANCELLED
ELE 527 Random Graphs and Networks Abbe TTh 11:00 AM-12:20 PM Fine Hall 110
ELE 528 Information Theory VerdĂș WF 01:30 PM-02:50 PM Friend Cen 003
ELE 535 Machine Learning and Pattern Recognition Ramadge MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Engineerin B205
ELE 538 Special Topics in Information Sciences and Systems: Information Theoretic Security Cuff TTh 01:30 PM-02:50 PM Engineerin B205
ELE 540 Organic Materials for Photonics & Electronics Kahn T 01:30 PM-03:00 PM Engineerin J201
ELE 545 Electronic Devices Chou MW 09:00 AM-10:20 AM Friend Cen 009
ELE 560 Fundamentals of Nanophotonics Rodriguez TTh 03:00 PM-04:20 PM Friend Cen 304
ELE 562 Design of Very Large-Scale Integrated (VLSI) Systems Verma TTh 11:00 AM-12:20 PM Friend Cen 004
ELE 567 Advanced Solid-State Electron Physics Bhatt TTh 10:30 AM-11:50 AM Engineerin B418
ELE 568 Implementations of Quantum Information Thompson TTh 01:30 PM-02:50 PM Jadwin Hal 343
ELE 574 Security and Privacy in Computing and Communications Mittal TTh 11:00 AM-12:20 PM Friend Cen 110
ELE 582 Wireless and high speed integrated circuits and systems Sengupta WF 03:00 PM-04:20 PM Friend Cen 110
ELE 585 Parallel Computation Wentzlaff MW 11:00 AM-12:20 PM CANCELLED