Princeton University

School of Engineering & Applied Science

Fall 2015

Course Title Instructor Days/Times Room
ELE 206 Contemporary Logic Design Malik MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Jadwin Hal A10
ELE 208A Electronic and Photonic Devices Gmachl TTh 09:30 AM-10:50 AM Friend Cen 008
ELE 208B Electronic and Photonic Devices Gmachl TTh 09:30 AM-10:50 AM Friend Cen 008
ELE 297 Sophomore Independent Work Prucnal 01:00 AM-01:00 AM  
ELE 301 Designing Real Systems Houck, Ramadge, Verdu, Wentzlaff TTh 01:30 PM-02:50 PM Aaron Burr 219
ELE 341 Solid-State Devices Rand TTh 11:00 AM-12:20 PM Engineerin J201
ELE 352 Physical Optics Fleischer TTh 03:00 PM-04:20 PM Sherrerd H 001
ELE 375 Computer Architecture and Organization August MW 01:30 PM-02:50 PM Robertson 001
ELE 381 Networks: Friends, Money and Bytes Andrews MW 03:00 PM-04:20 PM Friend Cen 004
ELE 396 Introduction to Quantum Computing Lyon MWF 11:00 AM-12:20 PM Friend Cen 008
ELE 397 Junior Independent Work Prucnal 01:00 AM-01:00 AM  
ELE 432 Information Security Narayanan MW 11:00 AM-12:20 PM Computer S 104
ELE 441 Solid-State Physics I Shayegan MWF 11:00 AM-12:20 PM Engineerin B205
ELE 453 Optical Electronics Tureci TTh 11:00 AM-12:20 PM Sherrerd H 101
ELE 455 Mid-Infrared Technologies for Health and the Environment Wysocki MW 01:30 PM-02:50 PM East Pyne 010
ELE 461 Design with Nanotechnologies Jha TTh 01:30 PM-02:50 PM Sherrerd H 001
ELE 462 Design of Very Large-Scale Integrated (VLSI) Systems Verma TTh 11:00 AM-12:20 PM Friend Cen 109
ELE 470 Smartphone Security and Architecture Lee TTh 03:00 PM-04:20 PM Friend Cen 008
ELE 475 Computer Architecture Wentzlaff MW 03:00 PM-04:20 PM Sherrerd H 101
ELE 477 Kernel-Based Machine Learning Kung MW 11:00 AM-12:20 PM Friend Cen 108
ELE 482 Digital Signal Processing Liu MW 03:00 PM-04:20 PM Engineerin B205
ELE 491 High-Tech Entrepreneurship Kuenne TTh 01:30 PM-02:50 PM Friend Cen 008
ELE 497 Senior Independent Work Prucnal 01:00 AM-01:00 AM  
ELE 511 Quantum Mechanics with Applications Bhatt TTh 09:00 AM-10:20 AM Engineerin B205
ELE 514 Extramural Research Internship Ramadge 01:00 AM-01:00 AM  
ELE 518 Selected Topics in Computer Engineering and Information Sciences and Systems Ramadge F 11:00 AM-12:20 PM Engineerin D221
ELE 528 Information Theory Cuff WF 01:30 PM-02:50 PM Sherrerd H 001
ELE 529 Coding Theory and Random Graphs Abbe TTh 11:00 AM-12:20 PM Fine Hall 224
ELE 530 Theory of Detection and Estimation Cuff, Verdu TTh 03:00 PM-04:20 PM Friend Cen 112
ELE 535 Machine Learning and Pattern Recognition Ramadge MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Engineerin B205
ELE 542 Surface Properties of Electronically Active Solids Kahn MTh 03:00 PM-05:00 PM Friend Cen 111
ELE 545 Electronic Devices Sturm MWF 09:00 AM-10:20 AM Sherrerd H 101
ELE 547 Selected Topics in Solid-State Electronics: Quantum Computing Lyon WF 02:30 PM-04:00 PM Friend Cen 003
ELE 547A Selected Topics in Solid-State Electronics: Advanced Topics in Electronic and Optoelectronci Materials and Devices Kahn MW 01:30 PM-02:50 PM Engineerin E225
ELE 547B Selected Topics in Solid-State Electronics: Biodetections & Diagnostics: Immunoassays, Nucleotide Assays & others Chou TTh 09:00 AM-10:30 AM Friend Cen 306
ELE 561 Fundamentals of Nanophotonics Rodriguez TTh 03:00 PM-04:20 PM Friend Cen 003
ELE 568 Implementations of Quantum Information Lyon MWF 09:00 AM-10:20 AM Friend Cen 005
ELE 574 Security and Privacy in Computing and Communications Mittal TTh 11:00 AM-12:20 PM Friend Cen 110
ELE 575 Parallel Computation Wentzlaff MW 11:00 AM-12:20 PM  
ELE 580 Advanced Topics in Computer Engineering: Trustworthy Computing Lee MW 03:00 PM-04:20 PM  
ELE 580A Advanced Topics in Computer Engineering: RF and High-speed Circuits and Systems Sengupta WF 03:00 PM-04:20 PM Friend Cen 112