Princeton University

School of Engineering & Applied Science

Fall 2018

Course Title Instructor Days/Times Room
ELE 206 Contemporary Logic Design Brinton TTh 01:30 PM-02:50 PM  
ELE 273 Renewable Energy and Smart Grids Chen MW 01:30 PM-02:50 PM Andlinger 017
ELE 297 Sophomore Independent Work Prucnal 01:00 AM-01:00 AM  
ELE 301 Designing Real Systems Wysocki TTh 01:30 PM-02:50 PM  
ELE 308 Electronic and Photonic Devices Sturm MW 09:30 AM-10:50 AM  
ELE 341 Solid-State Devices Rand TTh 03:00 PM-04:20 PM  
ELE 364 Machine Learning for Predictive Data Analytics Jha TTh 03:00 PM-04:20 PM  
ELE 382 Probabilistic Systems and Information Processing Chen MW 01:30 PM-02:50 PM  
ELE 396 Introduction to Quantum Computing Houck MWF 11:00 AM-12:20 PM  
ELE 397 Junior Independent Work Prucnal 01:00 AM-01:00 AM  
ELE 411 Sequential Decision Analytics and Modeling Powell MW 11:00 AM-12:20 PM  
ELE 432 Information Security Narayanan TTh 11:00 AM-12:20 PM  
ELE 435 Machine Learning and Pattern Recognition Ramadge MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM  
ELE 436 Human-Computer Interface Technology Chetty MW 01:30 PM-02:50 PM Cancelled
ELE 441 Solid-State Physics I Bhatt MWF 11:00 AM-12:20 PM Engineerin B205
ELE 449 Micro-Nanofabrication and Thin-Film Processing Sturm TTh 01:30 PM-02:50 PM Cancelled
ELE 452 Biomedical Imaging Fleischer TTh 11:00 AM-12:20 PM Sherrerd H 001
ELE 453 Optical Electronics Rodriguez TTh 03:00 PM-04:20 PM  
ELE 458 Photonics and Light Wave Communications Prucnal MW 01:30 PM-02:50 PM  
ELE 462 Design of Very Large-Scale Integrated (VLSI) Systems Verma TTh 11:00 AM-12:20 PM  
ELE 475 Computer Architecture Wentzlaff MW 01:30 PM-02:50 PM  
ELE 480 fMRI Decoding: Reading Minds Using Brain Scans Norman MW 03:00 PM-04:20 PM  
ELE 491 High-Tech Entrepreneurship Kuenne TTh 01:30 PM-02:50 PM  
ELE 497 Senior Independent Work Prucnal 01:00 AM-01:00 AM  
ELE 511 Quantum Mechanics with Applications Lyon MWF 01:30 PM-02:50 PM Engineerin B205
ELE 514 Extramural Research Internship Verma 01:00 AM-01:00 AM  
ELE 516 Automated Reasoning about Software Kincaid MW 01:30 PM-02:50 PM  
ELE 518 Selected Topics in Computer Engineering and Information Sciences and Systems Verma F 11:00 AM-12:20 PM  
ELE 519 Selected Topics in Solid-State Electronics: Advanced Topics in Electronic and Optoelectronci Materials and Devices Rand MW 03:00 PM-04:20 PM  
ELE 530 Theory of Detection and Estimation Verdú TTh 03:00 PM-04:20 PM  
ELE 535 Machine Learning and Pattern Recognition Ramadge MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM  
ELE 538B Special Topics in Information Sciences and Systems: Mathematics of High-Dimensional Data Chen MW 09:30 AM-10:50 AM  
ELE 540 Organic Materials for Photonics & Electronics Kahn T 01:30 PM-03:00 PM  
ELE 544 Physics & Technology of Low-Dimensional Electronic Structures Shayegan TTh 09:30 AM-10:50 AM Engineerin B205
ELE 545 Electronic Devices Chou MW 09:00 AM-10:20 AM  
ELE 549 Micro-Nanofabrication and Thin-Film Processing Sturm TTh 01:30 PM-02:50 PM Cancelled
ELE 558 Photonics and Lightwave Communications Prucnal MW 01:30 PM-02:50 PM  
ELE 560 Fundamentals of Nanophotonics Rodriguez TTh 03:00 PM-04:20 PM  
ELE 562 Design of Very Large-Scale Integrated (VLSI) Systems Verma TTh 11:00 AM-12:20 PM  
ELE 568 Implementations of Quantum Information Thompson TTh 01:30 PM-02:50 PM Engineerin B205
ELE 574 Security and Privacy in Computing and Communications Mittal TTh 11:00 AM-12:20 PM  
ELE 575 Computer Architecture Wentzlaff MW 01:30 PM-02:50 PM  
ELE 582 Wireless and high speed integrated circuits and systems Sengupta WF 03:00 PM-04:20 PM