Princeton University

School of Engineering & Applied Science

Spring 2019

Course Title Instructor Days/Times Room
ELE 201 Information Signals Poor TTh 09:30 AM-10:50 AM  
ELE 203 Electronic Circuit Design, Analysis and Implementation Verma MWF 12:30 PM-01:20 PM  
ELE 298 Sophomore Independent Work Prucnal 01:00 AM-01:00 AM  
ELE 302 Building Real Systems Hodges MWF 12:30 PM-01:20 PM  
ELE 304 Electronic Circuits: Devices to ICs Sengupta MW 01:30 PM-02:50 PM  
ELE 342 Principles of Quantum Engineering Bhatt TTh 11:00 AM-12:20 PM  
ELE 351 Electromagnetic Field Theory and Physical Optics Gmachl MW 11:00 AM-12:20 PM  
ELE 375 Computer Architecture and Organization Martonosi MW 03:00 PM-04:20 PM  
ELE 381 Networks: Friends, Money and Bytes Brinton MW 03:00 PM-04:20 PM  
ELE 398 Junior Independent Work Prucnal 01:00 AM-01:00 AM  
ELE 404 Mixed-signal Circuits and Systems Kenney MW 03:00 PM-04:20 PM  
ELE 431 Solar Energy Conversion Rand TTh 01:30 PM-02:50 PM  
ELE 432 Information Security Mittal TTh 11:00 AM-12:20 PM  
ELE 463 Wireless Networks Jamieson TTh 11:00 AM-12:20 PM  
ELE 464 Embedded Computing Jha TTh 03:00 PM-04:20 PM  
ELE 481 Principles of Power Electronics Chen MW 11:00 AM-12:20 PM  
ELE 486 Transmission and Compression of Information Brinton MW 11:00 AM-12:20 PM  
ELE 491 High-Tech Entrepreneurship Kuenne T 01:30 PM-04:20 PM  
ELE 498 Senior Independent Work Prucnal 01:00 AM-01:00 AM  
ELE 504 Electronic Circuits for Biomedical Applications Verma MW 03:00 PM-04:20 PM  
ELE 547B Selected Topics in Solid-State Electronics: Biodetections & Diagnostics: Immunoassays, Nucleotide Assays & others Chou TTh 09:00 AM-10:30 AM  
ELE 554 Nonlinear Optics Fleischer TTh 11:00 AM-12:20 PM  
ELE 555 Selected Topics in Optics and Optical Electronics Wysocki MW 01:30 PM-02:50 PM  
ELE 559 Photonic Systems Prucnal MW 01:30 PM-02:50 PM  
ELE 560 Fundamentals of Nanophotonics Rodriguez TTh 03:00 PM-04:20 PM  
ELE 571 Digital Neurocomputing Kung MW 09:30 AM-10:50 AM  
ELE 580 Advanced Topics in Computer Engineering: Trustworthy Computing Lee MW 01:30 PM-02:50 PM  
ELE 581 Principles of Power Electronics Chen MW 11:00 AM-12:20 PM  
ELE 585 Parallel Computation Wentzlaff MW 11:00 AM-12:20 PM